Art San Diego is one of the most important art events on the West Coast, and usually gets between 15,000 - 20,000 visitors.
Artavita will have a large pavilion there.
The winner of this contest will exhibit up to 4 works with Artavita, with no participation fee.
No size restrictions
All media are accepted.
Participation fee $15 per image
Deadline for entries: May 31, 2024
Open Call
"Sharing Beauty"
Practice random kindness and senseless acts of beauty
(Anne Herbert)
Free submission open to types of art
Number of submissions: ... <a href='/gallery_posts#post_14cb715e-1248-4fb1-b8ce-252ee1742162'>more →</a>
The beauty of nature is all around us.
Steven-wills.pixels.com
Willssb.picfair.com
Stevenwillsart.com
Art of Freedom 2
18 March - 7 April 2024
CON-TEMPORARY Art Observatorium
Corso Buenos Aires 42 11
Lavagna, Italy
Opening hours: all days from 10 am to 6 pm b... <a href='/gallery_posts#post_44793426-a45c-4b5c-aecd-e0d476c70b70'>more →</a>
My artwork Body Lying is part of the Venus Online exhibition hold by Exhibizone From 01-Jun-2024 To 01-Aug-2024.
Summary
Contemporary art era, not always neatly defined by specific dates, includes works that continue the exploration of various themes beyond the confines of m... <a href='/artist_posts#post_aed8976f-b2bb-4ea8-8fff-6dfef52c25bc'>more →</a>
1st Prize: Back Cover and 2 Pages: "Carine", sculpture by Karine Hochar
1st Prize: Xiong Yianteng, "Model under the Blue Sky"
2nd Prize: Christopher Forrest, "We All Have Aspirations"
3rd Prize: Dan Pyle, "Splash"
And 57 other Winners:
Aleksandra Ciążyńska
Alexandra Miliopoulou
Ambro
Andrea Shearing
Anson Liaw
Antigoni Tziora
Aristi Hadjisavva
Avril Veronique
BARUCH ELRON
Bernard Sabri
Bob Conge
Carlo Rondinone
Caroline Reid
Cassy
Chao-pei, Lin
Cher Pruys
Daniel OLIVIER
Dr Georgina Macken
Dr. Lee Kwong Tim Jackson
Elaine Ashburn
Elena Grishaeva Dj Le Nochka
Elisabetta De Maria
Enzo Forgione
GABRIEL LAVOIE
GAYLE PRINTZ
George Rowbottom
Graça Tirelli
Greg Cliffe
Hayley Mills-Dennison
Helmut Zbeczka
Herbert Hermans
Isaac D Smith
Ivan Iliev
Jeong-Ah Zhang
Joe Zanrè
Kristy Ren
Linda Hansen
Loreta Hume
Luciana Maini
Maja Wolf
Mark Kaufman
Martine Norman
Miles Davis | Massive Burn Studios
Monika Wright
Paula Rozov
RAMÓN RIVAS
Richard Ferguson
Robert Peek
Robert Ram
Roland Reinert
Stanislav Riha
Stephen Mimms
Sylvia Bandyke
Warren Jackson
Wendy Cohen
Xie Zheng Xian
YURY SALKO
Finalists:
Anne Rødal
Artist Cornelia Steckhan
Barbara West
Berbel Lätt
Blackkey
Bob Richardson
Bobby Kim Ling Chen
BPineau
Bruce Cowell
Carmen Heidi Kroese
Carol Lefkowitz
Carole Bracy
Cecilia Fernandez de Arrospide
Chiara Casco
Christopher B Fowler
Claracarat
CORNELISSEN
Craig Scoffone
Cynthia Uden
Daciana Androne
Dalia Slep
Denisa Klemscheova
Ed Whitmore
Edgard Bernal
Elisabeth Paré ( Parel )
Elyane Natalicchi
Emiliano Aiello
Ernestine Haidenkummer
Fabienne LE CORVAISIER
Faith Gabel-Simmons
FALGON Elodie
Faye Postma
Fraser Patterson
Gayathri Seshadri
HD Ilge
Ingemar Härdelin
Irina
Isabelle Bouchard
Jan Creelman
Janet Gervers
Janice Leahy
Jasper Borup
Jay Decker
Jean Vindras
Jimmy Clark Jr
Joan Meade
Joanna
Johanne Kourie
Josée Tellier Artiste 3D
Josip Rubes
Julio Bordas
Karen Safer
Karolina Golawska
Kay McFarlane Smith
Kenan Koçak
LEMBEGE Chantal
Leyla Yamin
Linda Shlafer
Lisa Brown
Lon Levin
Lorena Nannini
Lüthi (alias Abdelghafar)
Mafatime Dione - Maf ART
Manon Boisvert
Maria Kokkini
Marie Plante
Mariola Wroblewski
Mauro Martin
Melanie Zibit
Michael Absalonsen
Michal Fuhrer
Mitra Zall
Miya Ozaki
Natalia Rose
Nataly Kenny
Nelson Host Santiago
Oleg Kedria
Oleksandra Gayova
Patrick Joosten
Paul Chang
Pejo
Pepponi Art
Phyllis Chua
Priscilla Travis
Quwatha Valentine
Robert Feldman
Robert Gorchov
Robert Perriam
Robin Marshall
Sandrine Jacobson
Sebastian Vasco Kosmas
Songul Terlemez
Stephen Spiller
Steven Wills
Suzan Fox
Svetlana Nelson
Sylvia Dr Kölbl
TADASHI NISHIDA (西田忠司)
Tatiana An
Torhild Frøydis Eid
Ulla
Ulla Strandberg
varda breger
Vasile Stefanoiu
Vasundhara S Kumar
Veronica Russo
Vicki Leon
Viktoriya Tudoran-Opanasenko
Willemijn Denissen
YIANNIS GALANAKIS
Zdene Flerin
Michelle Lin (林昭俊)
Huang Xiangyu (黃香瑜)
And 124 other finalists:
Aase- Hilde Brekke
Agostino Acantamburlo
Albert Weight
Aldo Boscolo
Andrea Shearing
Anson Liaw
Anthony High
Arne Søvik Larsen
Avril Veronique
Bartholomeus Langeveld
Belinda Balaski
Berta Jayo
Bingjib Huang
Bob Conge
Bonsanthy
BRODERICK PRICE
Carmen Schaefer
Carolyn
Charles Harris
Chiara Casco
Concha Flores Vay
Cynthia Uden
Daciana Pszota
Dan McCormack
Daniel Jay
Denisa Klemscheova
Douglas Newton
Edson Campos
Eduardo Terranova
Edwin R. Maurás
Elisa Vanelli
Elisabet Engqvist
Elwin Buchel
Fabienne LE CORVAISIER
Faye Postma
Francesca Tesoriere
GABRIEL LAVOIE
Gabriella Di XX Miglia
GAYLE PRINTZ
Georgi
Giorgia Pezzoli
Giovanah Faraco
GIULIO FABBRI
Gunny Brørby
Haley Justitz
Halina Domanski
Heini Mika
Herbert Hermans
Hugo A Navarro
Ignacio Montano
Iris Hope
Isabel Carafi
Istvan Vago
Jack Rosenfarb
Jennifer Jean Okumura
Joanna
Johanne Kourie
Jouanne Roberson
Julia
Julia Eisen-Lester
Kajal Zaveri
Ki Nichole
Kusum
Lee Thomason
LEMBEGE Chantal
Lisa DeLoria Weinblatt
Lucio Forte
Ludo Goderis
Luigi Monti
Madeleine Schachter
Marek Zgodka
Mari Hiraga
Mariola Wroblewski
Mauro Martin
Melany Groothuis de Vries
Michael Absalonsen
MICHAEL CHEUNG
Muriel Stockdale
Musto M. Yildirim
Nahoko Komatsu O
Natalia Shigaeva
Nathalie Stroobant
Ndike Christian Chukwuemeka
Nell Bednarz
Patrick Webb
Patrizia Gallo
Pejo
Raf Tarnawski
Ramón Rivas
Randall Vemer
Rezan Ozger
River Huston
Robert David Atkinson
Robert Perriam
Robin Marshall
Rony Van den Block
Salem Krieger
Sam Dobrow
Sheri Dougherty
Shun Tzu HSU
Simon Hafele
Stefan Petrunov
Stephen Spiller
StudiO AterlAt
Susan Holford
Susan Morrison
Susan Spitz
TADASHI NISHIDA (西田忠司)
Tahara Mio 太原 澪
Taskin
Ted Fryberger
Terry Woodall
Tom Pigot
Torhild Frøydis Eid
Tracy Lambros
Tuula Kaija Tiilikainen
Victor Vergauwen
Viktoriya Tudoran-Opanasenko
Waldraut Hool-Wolf
Walter Burri
Wendy Cohen
Wilco Bosems
Yin Yung Sabrina Pun
Yosef Reznikov