Welcome to Artavita, an online gallery where artists can connect, see, and be seen while staying current on events, exhibitions and opportunities to share their work.

Virtual Exhibitions


Subconscious vs Self-conscious
Atom Hovhanesyan
Tashizart/Gallery                         Purple Cube space 8 by Tashi Khan
Tashizart/Gallery/movement
Paintings by Ronnie Zamir
Ronnie Zamir
Simple Fabric
Joanna Tlok
ART/LIFE
Susan Morrison
Hope
Artavita
Abstracts with Polyresin Foam
Jane Fowler
Figure Life Sketch NFT's
Mark Krawczynski
Colorful Visions: Urban Landscapes
Sue Graef
Art with a smile
Martin Veldhuis
Preview of Art Santa Fe: July 15-17, 2022
Dale M Sumner
lost in landscapes
Orit sharbat
Loving Day 2022 Exhibition
The Blended Future Project

To view the Virtual Exhibitions on your smart phone or tablet, download the Artavita VE app on iOS or Android. It is free.

Selection of Featured Artists and Galleries


See our Video


Do you represent a gallery?
Create a gallery portfolio Plans and Prices
Already a member?
Login to your account

Win to exhibit up to 4 works free at Spectrum - Red Dot Miami, November 30 – December 4, 2022

Spectrum - Red Dot is one of the largest and best-known of the art fairs that take place each December in Art Basel Week in Miami, with over 60,000 visitors this past year.

Artavita will have a large pavilion there.

The winner of this contest will exhibit up to 4 works with Artavita, with no participation fee.

No size restrictions

All media are accepted.

Participation fee $15 per image

Deadline for entries: July 5, 2022

  • Painting & 2-dimensional mixed media
  • Sculpture & 3-dimensional mixed media
  • Photography
  • Collage
  • Painting
  • Digital Art
  • Photography digitally Manipulated
  • MIxed Media
  • Other
  • Ceramic Sculpture

Gallery News

David Detrich - System of Simulacra

CON-TEMPORARY Art Observatorium presenta la prima esposizione personale in Italia di David Detrich, artista concettuale statunitense di grande rilevanza sociale, che affronta la questione d... <a href='/gallery_posts#gallery_post_834'>more &rarr;</a>

delicate dreamboat ...

my original image was that of a sunrise scene on the oregon coast, mostly pink and several shades thereof. i developed that image in several digital processes with the goal of making a soft... <a href='/gallery_posts#gallery_post_833'>more &rarr;</a>

OPEN CALL: international group expo "Il Mondo Che Voglio - The World That I Want"

Our planet is a prisoner of wars that follow one another,
from the lack of attention and care towards Nature.
Human rights often violated.
Even when everything seems lost,
it's right,... <a href='/gallery_posts#gallery_post_832'>more &rarr;</a>

Read More →

Artist News

Emerging

Souls emerge from the heart of the earth, reminding us of the past.
Part of "The Unforgotten" series.
The artist recalls the saga and trials of her family as they moved through cultural an... <a href='/artist_posts#artist_post_3048'>more &rarr;</a>

ATIM’s Top 60 Masters

My artworks; "Bodies", "Red Sea Underwater", "Allegro", "Dreams", "Tritium" and "Colors" are in pages 13-14 of the Art Tour International Magazine Winter 2022

Fundraising Auction to benefit ART and ART EVENTS by G&S

ARTNEWS Pre-view of ARTWORKS - more coming soon- Fundraising Auction to benefit ART and ART EVENTS by G&S
G&S Small Works Auction: http://www.galleryand.studio/auction
Date: 11.-18. June... <a href='/artist_posts#artist_post_3046'>more &rarr;</a>

Read More →


Artavita Latest News

picture

Winner of the 52nd Contest

Free Exhibition at Art San Diego:

Nina Winters

"The One who Learned to Fly"

"Angel of Peace"

"The Galactic Samurai"


picture

Winners of the 51st Online Contest - to be featured in Issue 9 of World Wide Art Magazine

1st Prize: Front Cover: Gabriel Lavoie, "Solidarity"


2nd Prize: Back Cover: Maksim Echein, "Before Bedtime"

3rd Prize: Frontispiece: Terra Kind Studio, "River Divination"
And 37 other winners:
Ai-Wen Wu Kratz
Andrea Collante
Anne Gro Starefoss Greve
Antonella Pintauro
Ashton Lally
Bikkel
Cher Pruys
Dr. Székely Aranka
Dwight Myers
Elisabetta De Maria
Gambasin Giovanni
Garry Scott Wheeler
Greg Cliffe
Gunny Brørby
Henry (Hank) Spirek
Isabelle Bouchard
James Ellison
Jewell Edward Cundiff
John Jaster
Jordyn Fullaway
Julie Denoncourt
Kirsten Todd
Leif Sohlman
Linda Chido
Livia Doina Stanciu
Luana Stebule
Michael J. Cavanagh
Molly Scannell
Nadezda Stupina
Peter
Ramón Rivas
Rich DiSilvio
Richard Ferguson
Robin J Sarner
Sylvia Bandyke
Veronica Russo
Wendy J McLaughlin

picture

Artavita Contest with theme "Hope"

1st Prize: Edson Campos: "Spera", painting


2nd Prize: Domenico Goi: "Hope2022", collage

3rd Prize: Daniela Ament: "First Step", sculpture

To be featured in "Current Masters" Volume 6, the upcoming book published by World Wide Art Books.


And 57 other awarded artists, all to be featured in a virtual exhibition on Artavita:


Aleksandr Kryushyn

Aleksandra Ciążyńska

Alex Shender

Anna Maria Dickinson

Benny De Grove

Birgit Stern

Carina Imbrogno

Chi-Yu Lin

Christine D. Forest

Claudio Sapienza

Doina Vitu

Dr Georgina Macken

Dr. Lee Kwong Tim Jackson

Dwight Myers

Edgar Francisko

Elisabetta De Maria

Eniola Olajuwon Gbenga

Fehrmann, Uwe

Gabriel Lavoie

Gerlinde Keating

Greg Cliffe

Gunny Brørby

Hege Ullensvang

Helene Jacubowitz

Helmut Zbeczka

Henry (Hank) Spirek

Herbert Hermans

Hsieh Cheng Hsien

Irina Ges

Irina Howard

James Ellison

Jane Appleby

Joan Scheibel

John Buxton

Ken Macklin

Lam Jasmine Bauman

Larz Lindqvist

Lesley Daunt

Liza Hennessey Botkin

Maja Pavlovska

Michael K. Yamaoka

Miles Davis | Massive Burn Studios

Patrick Palmer

Paul Kenens

Ramón Rivas

Raymond Quenneville

Richard McNeill

Rob Parsons

Roland Reinert

Rudnik Mikhail

Sabine Geddert

Sharon Hernly

Sophie Le Gendre

Stephen Janton

Therese Boisclair

Thorsten Boehm

刘西龙 (Xilong Liu)

picture

Winner of the 49th contest: Artist of the Year


1st Prize: Gabriel Lavoie, "the Quest"

2nd Prize: Paul Kenens, "The Yellow Pepper Journey"

3rd Prize: Doreen Irwin, "Mystique"

And 57 other awarded artists, all to be featured in a Virtual Exhibition on Artavita:


Alex Shender

Anne Felicie Nickels

Antonine Rodier

Aristi Hadjisavva

Betty Collier

Beverley Mannin Medine

Bonnie Sprung

Catto Art

Cher Pruys

Daniela Ament

David Stewart Klein

Diane Holland

Dr. Petra Dippold-Goetz

Edgar Francisko

ENRICO TUBERTINI

Grace Paleg

Greg Cliffe

Hege Ullensvang

Henry (Hank) Spirek

Herbert Hermans

Hsieh Cheng Hsien

Irina Howard

Izak Matatya

Jackson Lee Kwong Tim

James Ellison

Joan Meade

Josée Tellier Artiste 3D

Katarzyna Środowska

Lisa Freeman-Wood

Luiz Todeschi

Maja Pavlovska

Malina, Friedrich

Marjut

Matruka Sherman

Michael Dumas

Nicholas Zalevsky

Patricia Maguire

Patrick Webb

Piero Gianfranceschi

Porret Jean-Jacques

Prue Sanchez

Ramón Rivas

Reno Carollo

Roland Reinert

Ronald Walker

Šárka Darton

Shitikova Tatiana

Soilart Jo-DoJoong

Thuy Loan Tonnby

Tom Atwood

Vanessa Ashcroft

Varda Breger

Weins Weng

Wendy Cohen

Yan Liang

Youri Alexander Chasov

picture

Winners of the 48th Online Contest - to be featured in Issue 8 of the World Wide Art Digital Magazine


1st Prize, Front Cover: Darko Stanic, "Homage to Guernica"


2nd Prize, Back Cover: Eric Hubbes, "Cyborg Love"


3rd Prize, Frontispiece: Georgina Macken, "Kitty"


And 37 other winners:

Angela Keller

Antonio Lippi

Aristi Hadjisavva

Berbel Lätt

Bert Liverance

Catherine Kuzma

Censu Fenech

Cher Pruys

Damisola Olusegun

Daniella Robinson

Elena Gastón Nicólas

Gallery F

Greg Cliffe

Gunny Brørby

Herbert Hermans

Ivan Iliev

James Ellison

John Howard

John Jaster

Kim C Chase

Leif Sohlman

Maja Pavloska

Monique Lafond

Nicole Farhi

Patrick Joosten

Paul Delpani

Paul Kenens

Rachelle Tate

Ramón Rivas

Ranulf Streuff

Rebecca Pascoe

Robert Ram

Roland Reinert

Susan Zatt

Sushila Oliphant

Thorsten Boehm

Wendy Cohen

Yoichiro Sakai

picture

Winner of the 47th Online Contest: Maria Lattes

To be exhibited free at Spectrum - Red Dot Miami, December 1 - 5:


"Lejania"

"Juntos"

"Antorcha"

"Negrita"

picture

Winner of the 46th Online Contest: James Ellison

To be exhibited free at Art San Diego, October 1 - 3, 2021:


"A New Life", painting

"Seeing Anew", painting

"Peace in Chaos", painting

"Into the Desert", painting

picture

Winner of the 45th Online Contest: Apolonia Loborec

To be exhibited free at the Spectrum Brooklyn Art Fair, September 10 - 12


"Acceptance", painting

"Orfeo and Eurydice", photography

picture

Winners of the 44th Online Contest - to be featured in Issue 6 of the World Wide Art Digital Magazine

1st Prize: Simona Zecca, "Heartbreak Hotel - Room 2"


2nd Prize: Helene Jacubowitz, "Gazing at the Horizon"

3rd Prize: Mariana Peirano, "Grief"

And 40 other winners:

Albena

Anna

Audet, Sylvia

Barbara L. Lawrence

Charlotte Hastings

Christiane David

Clement Bryant

Greg Cliffe

Gyuhye Yeon

Herbert Hermans

Hsieh Cheng Hsien

J.A. Fliegel

Jacqueline Lorieo

Jan Teunissen

Jim Grossman

Jim Little

Joey Schmidt-Muller

John Jaster

Josée Tellier

Joyce Birkenstock

Linda Reymore

Liu Haotian

Lynn Creighton

Marku Järvelin

Maryam

Michael Dumas

Mitra Devon

Paul Kenens

Philip Davis

Piero Gianfranceschi

Ping Yan

Porret Jean-Jacques

Renata Bosniak

Roland Reinert

Sabrina Blanco

Sandi

Sandra Alik

Sergii Grygoriev

Sue Graef

Wendy Cohen

picture

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego 2018

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego October 2018 was a huge success.  We represented artwork by 26 master artists 

Lori Mole, Imai Atsushi, Teddy Lo, CLADJZZA, Marcia Raff, John Buonani, Armelle Rettmeyer-Boccard, Carmen Rantzuch-Doll, Yanika Anukulpun, Monique Heubel, Erna Klaus, Adam Würtz Jr., Nadja Petrovic, Anne Swan Moore, Carlyle Thompson, Anita Bjørbekk, Marianne Charlotte Mylonas-Svikovsky (Marlo), Elisa Grion, Viral Padiya, Herbert Hermans, Marie Anne Baron, Marcel Bastiaans, Olga Loschinina, Al Martinez, Anton Franz Hoeger, Wojciech Chechlinski (TUT)

picture

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego 2018

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego October 2018 was a huge success. We represented artwork by 26 master artists 

Lori Mole, Imai Atsushi, Teddy Lo, CLADJZZA, Marcia Raff, John Buonani, Armelle Rettmeyer-Boccard, Carmen Rantzuch-Doll, Yanika Anukulpun, Monique Heubel, Erna Klaus, Adam Würtz Jr., Nadja Petrovic, Anne Swan Moore, Carlyle Thompson, Anita Bjørbekk, Marianne Charlotte Mylonas-Svikovsky (Marlo), Elisa Grion, Viral Padiya, Herbert Hermans, Marie Anne Baron, Marcel Bastiaans, Olga Loschinina, Al Martinez, Anton Franz Hoeger, Wojciech Chechlinski (TUT)

picture

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego 2018

The World Wide Art and Artavita Pavilion at Art San Diego October 2018 was a huge success.  We represented artwork by 26 master artists 

Lori Mole, Imai Atsushi, Teddy Lo, CLADJZZA, Marcia Raff, John Buonani, Armelle Rettmeyer-Boccard, Carmen Rantzuch-Doll, Yanika Anukulpun, Monique Heubel, Erna Klaus, Adam Würtz Jr., Nadja Petrovic, Anne Swan Moore, Carlyle Thompson, Anita Bjørbekk, Marianne Charlotte Mylonas-Svikovsky (Marlo), Elisa Grion, Viral Padiya, Herbert Hermans, Marie Anne Baron, Marcel Bastiaans, Olga Loschinina, Al Martinez, Anton Franz Hoeger, Wojciech Chechlinski (TUT)



1artavitaad2021 award1
2artavitaad2021 award2
3artavitaad2021 award3
Addcfa1
Jooblead1.